Industrial Grade Weather & Chemical Cladding

FRP Sheets

Top FRP Sheets Manufacturer & Exporter — High-Strength Weatherproof Composite Panels

Explore Sheets
Aesthetic & Durable Daylighting

FRP Roofing Sheets Manufacturer & Exporter

We offer a wide range of decorative FRP sheets, including both smooth and wrinkled surface options, to cater to your architectural and daylighting needs. Additionally, we provide Designwe cloth embedment for enhancing the aesthetic appeal of both flat and corrugated FRP sheets. Upon request, we also customize designer domes and pyramids to meet unique architectural requirements.

Our fiberglass roofing sheets adhere to stringent international standards. Available in natural translucent, white, green, blue, yellow, red, orange, and many custom RAL shades to perfectly match your structural aesthetics.

Are Supreme Quality FRP Sheets Brittle?

No, supreme quality FRP sheets are not brittle. Manufactured using a precise combination of anti-UV film and resin at controlled temperatures, NJ Engitech sheets achieve a solidification degree of 99%, ensuring resilience against hail, intense UV rays, moisture, and acid rain.

FRP Roofing Sheets - NJ Engitech
Engineering Advantages

Advantages of NJ Engitech FRP Roof Sheets

Engineered to outperform ordinary local plastic or PVC sheets in weather endurance, color fastness, and structural integrity.

1. Premium Quality Assurance

Guaranteed use of premium-grade raw materials and 99% solidifying matrix ensures our products are built to last over 25 years.

2. Cutting-Edge Techniques

State-of-the-art continuous laminating lines with computerized temperature profile curing and anti-UV gel-coat protective barrier.

3. Experienced Engineering Team

Specialized composite technicians assist with structural span calculations, wind uplift resistance, and optimal fixing brackets.

Recommended Applications:

Warehouses Factories & Workshops Swimming Pools Cold Storage Terraces & Canopies Gardens & Greenhouses Open to Sky Areas
Technical Sizing Catalog

Light Transmission & Standard Sheet Sizes

Available in industrial corrugation, asbestos cement (AC) matching corrugation, and flat sheets.

Type Light Transmission Ind. Corrugation (mtr) AC Corrugation (mtr) Flat Sheets
Coloured Up to 70% 1.00 X 1.00 to 3.65 1.00 X 1.00 to 3.65 Customized (any size)
Translucent Up to 90% at 40 ft height & above 1.00 X 1.00 1.00 X 1.00 Customized (any size)
1.00 X 1.501.00 X 1.50
1.00 X 2.001.00 X 2.00
1.00 X 2.501.00 X 2.50
1.00 X 3.001.00 X 3.00
1.00 X 3.651.00 X 3.65
INDUSTRIAL CLADDING & LINER SHEETS

Looking for Durable FRP Flat & Corrugated Sheets?

Custom sheet thicknesses, translucent daylighting profiles, and high-impact corrosion wall liners.

Call: +91 94274 75985